South Alabamian

Washington County Deeds

Warranty: William Norvelle Jones to Jennifer J. Overstreet.

Warranty: Gloria J. Bailey to Dana B. Dickey.

Quit claim: Dana Taylor to Barbara J. Hall.

Warranty: Clay Baxter to Joshua L. Garland.

Utility easement: Judith N. Carpenter to Clarke- Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: James Weaver to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Frances Bell Rouse to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Frankie Tarlton to Clarke- Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Linda D. McIlwain to Clarke- Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Katie M. Russell to Clarke- Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Edith Mosley to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Nelson B. Mosley to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: James C. Warrick to Clarke- Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Cleveland Barnes to Clarke- Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Michael Brown to Clarke- Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Walker Barnes to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: James Beech to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Alvin Williams to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Ryan McVay to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Joseph Elijah Waldrup to Clarke- Washington Electric Membership

Corporation.

Utility easement: Mitch Smith to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Fred Bryant to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Paris McClain to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Teresa Waldrup to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Ernest C. Johnson to Clarke- Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Sarah McConico to Clarke- Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Utility easement: Sexton Adams to Clarke-Washington Electric Membership Corporation.

Survivorship: Tommy Elliot Rivers to Tommy E. Rivers.

Survivorship: Donna Dailey to Barry Duane Dailey.

Warranty: Barry Stanton Lefford to NBSB.

Warranty: Evelyn Hansen to Bobby Ray Hepstall.

Statutory warranty: James Walter Graham to Shelia Smith.

Warranty: Justin Neil Davis to S & P Investments.

Statutory warranty: Royce Duane Massey to Logan C. Gilley.

Warranty: Kay Watts to Freddie Webb Jr.

Warranty: Betty Echols to Kenneth Richardson.

The index to deed recording is used for this listing. The index lists only one grantor and one grantee party while the actual deed may list more.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.